The 2021 Berks GOP Fall Dinner

Time: VIP program 5:00 pm to 6:15 pm / General Program 6:30 pm to 8:30pm

The way to purchase your ticket.
Use a credit/debit card. No Checks.
Paying with credit/debit card. Use the “purchase/payment” link below.

General Program COST
* Berks GOP Committee Member $70
* Non-Committee Member $115

VIP Guest COST 
* Berks GOP Committee Member $150
* Non-Committee Member $300

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Matt Schlapp

Chairman of the American Conservative Union CPAC


SPONSORS:

Dan Mueser
US Congressman PA 9th
Kathy Barnette
Pennsylvania Republican Candidate US Senate
Everett Stern
Pennsylvania Republican Candidate US Senate
Charlie Gerow
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor
William McSwain
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor
David White
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor
Nche’ Zama
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor
Jason Richey
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Governor
Steve Fanelli
Republican Candidate for US Congress Pa 6th

Also in Attendance
Pennsylvania State Judicial Candidates
Kevin Brobson
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Supreme Court
Megan Sullivan
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Superior Court
Stacey Wallace
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court
Drew Crompton
Republican Candidate for Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court
Berks County Row Officers
Commissioner – Christian Y. Leinbach
Commissioner – Michael Rivera
Recorder of Deeds – Mary Kozak
Register of Wills – Larry J. Medaglia Jr.
Sheriff – Eric J. Weaknecht
Clerk of Courts – James P. Troutman
Controller – Sandra M. Graffius

Candidates for Berks County Row Officers
John Fielding Republican Candidate for Berks County Coroner
Jonathan DelCollo Republican Candidate for Berks County Prothonotary
Dennis Adams Republican Candidate for Berks County Treasurer

Candidates for Judge for Berks County Court of Common-Pleas 
Tina Boyd
James Gavin

Pennsylvania State Legislature
State Senator Dave Argall
State Senator Bob Mensch
State Representative Jim Cox
State Representative Mark Gillen
State Representative Jerry Knowles
State Representative David M. Maloney Sr.
State Representative Gary Day
State Representative Ryan Mackenzie
State Representative Barry Jozwiak